Especialistas em Hardware Industrial

+351 218 278 341

+351 929 141 492

geral@guedeslopes.pt

INFORMAÇÃO COVID-19

237.00€
Sku: LNX-0501-ST-S3-T
Switches Não-Gerenciáveis
Antaira

> Entrega Normal | 3 a 5 dias úteis

> Entrega Urgente | 1 a 2 dias úteis

*salvo ruptura de stock

ENVIOS RÁPIDOS

SUPORTE 24/7

PAGAMENTO ONLINE

LNX-0501-ST-S3-T

    Especificações

    • Network broadcast storm protection
    • 4-Port 10/100Tx Fast Ethernet
    • Supports Auto MDI/MDI-X Function
    • Store-and-Forward Switching Architecture
    • 2K MAC Address Table
    • Surge Protection: 2,000 VDC support
    • ESD Protection: 6,000 VDC support
    • Redundant Power Input Design – 12~48VDC
    • Built-in 1 relay output for Port Break Alarm
    • IP30 Rugged Aluminum Case Design
    • DIN-Rail and Wall Mount support
    • Operating Temperature range: -40° to 75° C
    • 5-Year Warranty

     

    LNX-0501-ST-S3-T_datasheet

     

    Descrição

    Antaira’s LNX-0501 series switches are smart 5-port Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switches supporting 4-Port 10/100Tx Fast Ethernet and 1-Port 100Fx of SC or ST type connector and support Multi-mode in 2Km, or Single-mode in 30Km. The LNX-0501 series switches support 12~48VDC power inputs. This series of switches offers an Extended Operating Temperature model (w/-T) which supports -40°C ~ 75°C. It supports IEEE 802.3/802.3u/802.3x with 10/100BTx, full or half duplex, MDI/MDI-X auto sensing to provide an economical solution for the Industrial Ethernet Network. In addition, the Network Broadcast Storm Protection and built-in relay warning function alerts network engineers when power failures or port breaks occur.

     

    Especificações

    Ambient Relative Humidity 5 to 95%, (non-condensing)
    Certifications FCC, CE, UL 508 , Class 1 Div 2
    Dimensions 30 x 142 x 99 mm (1.18 x 5.59 x 3.90 in.)
    EMI FCC Class A
    EMS EN6100-4-2; EN6100-4-3; EN6100-4-4; EN6100-4-5; EN6100-4-6; EN6100-4-8 EN6100-6-2; EN6100-6-4
    Fiber Port 1*100Fx ST type connector Single-mode (30Km) - 9/125um ~ 10/125um
    Flow Control IEEE 802.3x flow control, back pressure flow control
    Free Fall IEC60068-2-32
    Free Fall / Shock / Vibration IEC60068-2-32 / IEC60068-2-27 / IEC60068-2-6
    Green RoHS Compliant
    Housing Metal, IP30 protection
    Input Voltage 12~48VDC, Redundant Input
    MAC TABLE SIZE 2K
    Mounting DIN-Rail mounting, wall mounting (optional)
    Operating Temperature EOT: -40° to 75° C (-40° to 167° F)
    Overload Current Protection Slow-Blown Fuse
    Power Consumption 6.5 Watts
    PROCESSING TYPE Store and Forward
    Protocols CSMA/CD
    Reverse Polarity Protection Yes
    Ethernet Port 10/100BaseT(X) auto negotiation speed, Full/Half duplex mode.
    Standards IEEE 802.3 10BaseT Ethernet IEEE 802.3u 100BaseTX Fast Ethernet.
    Storage Temperature -40°C ~ 85°C (-40°F ~ 185°F)
    Switching Architecture Back-Plane (Switching Fabric): 1.0Gbps Packet Throughput Ability (Full-Duplex): 1.488Mpps @ 64bytes
    Transfer Rate 14,880pps for Ethernet Port 148,800pps for Fast Ethernet Port
    Warranty 5 Years
    Wavelength 1310nm (Single-mode)
    Weight Unit Weight: 1.1 lbs. Shipping Weight: 1.45 lbs
    Adicionar aos Favoritos
    Favoritos
    Adicionou ao Carrinho
    Para o Carrinho
    ×
    Bem-vindo